Logo


Menlo Park City Council Email Log

[ Home ] [ City Council ] [ Search ] [ 05/06 Archive ] [ 07/08 Archive ] [ 09/10 Archive ] [ 2011 Archive ] [ 12/13 Archive ] [ Watch City Council Meetings ]


PUBLIC URINATION

From: domainremoved <Jim>
Date: Wed, 10 Oct 2018 10:32:26 -0400

Council Members:


Is this the type of downtown we want to be known for?
 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 
https://seeclickfix.com/issues/5002347?poi_token=4185b96c79329a06969aec8ea4c55af2610fab15&utm_campaign=poi-notice-email&utm_content=issue-card-header&utm_medium=email&utm_source=poi-email&utm_term=issue-more
 
 
Manage Points of Interest  We think you're interested in watching this area... I'm not interested.

 
 
Get the AppGovernmentLearn More   43 
Menlo Park, CA[Change location]
 Follow this Place Invite Neighbors
 
IssuesAnswersNeighborsWatch Areas Report an Issue

HOME›ISSUES›HOMELESS ENCAMPMENT / SQUATTERS
Homeless Encampment / Squatters ▶ OpenMenlo Ave And Chestnut Street Menlo Park , California • Show on Map 
REPORTER
An anonymous SeeClickFix userCivic Points: 0

Issue ID:
 5002347
Submitted To:
 Menlo Park
Category:
 Homeless Encampment / Squatters
Viewed:
 1 time
Neighborhood:
 Menlo Park
Reported via:
 https://www.menlopark.org
Reported:
 6 minutes ago
Tagged:
 trash, homeless, bench, odor
 
DESCRIPTIONI was parked on chestnut street across from Trader Joe’s on Oct. 9 . A homeless man was sleeping on the brick bench. I walked to away to do my banking and when I can back the man was walking to the building on the corner and peed against it. When he headed back to the brick bench he failed to zip his pants or even try to hide anything. Can’t the city provide port a potty’s for the homeless downtown? The parking plaza behind Trader Joe’s always smells of urine and is littered with cigarette butts.
Share
 

 

 
Share on Nextdoor
 
Share on Google+
NEARBY ISSUES

Abandoned bicycle
HVAC issue
Trash receptacles in view of pub...
Trash receptacles
1 COMMENT

ACT Menlo Park (Verified Official)ACT Menlo Park assigned this issue to Code Enforcement Officer
6 minutes ago · Flag
NEW COMMENT
 
I want to...Leave this issue OpenClose this issue
Attach:  Photo  Video1TOTAL
VOTES
 Vote to Fix
 Main Photos and Videos2 Notified Follow Flag Issue
You may also like this

OtherMenlo Park Chamber Of Commerce Merrill Street, Menlo Park, CA 94025, United States of America
 
Report Issues on your Mobile Phone

 
Solutions ForGovernmentMedia Partners
Tools ForCitizensCommunity GroupsDevelopers
Find UsTwitterFacebookLinkedInFixer Stories Blog
AboutWho We AreJobsContactHelp© 2008-2018 SeeClickFix, Inc. All rights reserved. - Terms of Use
Language: English (English) 
 
 
 
 
Received on Wed Oct 10 2018 - 07:31:00 PDT

[ Search ] [ By Date ] [ By Message ] [ By Subject ] [ By Author ]


Email communications sent to the City Council are public records. This site is an archive of emails received by the City Council at its city.council_at_(domainremoved)